Search Criteria
RTPI Info

Still need help searching?
Search on the Map

Real Time Information Results
Last Updated at 06:38:18
View Map Stop Number Stop Address
View on Map 49 Dorset St, North Circular Road
Deselect All


Bus passenger capacity is reduced to facilitate social distancing. Please use designated seats. Some changes to timetables may apply - see transportforireland.ie

Face coverings must be worn on public transport. Ní mór clúdach éadain a chaitheamh ar iompar poiblí.
Route Destination Expected Time Notes
41 Abbey St via Dublin Airport 06:41 Accessible R Prediction E Prediction
16 Ballinteer via O'Connell Street 06:42 Accessible R Prediction E Prediction
40 Liffey Valley via City Centre 06:43 Accessible R Prediction E Prediction
1 Sandymount via O'Connell St 06:46 Accessible R Prediction E Prediction
40 Liffey Valley via City Centre 06:46 Accessible R Prediction E Prediction
41c Abbey St via River Valley 06:50 Accessible R Prediction E Prediction
41 Abbey St via Dublin Airport 06:52 Accessible R Prediction E Prediction
40d Parnell St via Finglas Rd 06:52 Accessible R Prediction E Prediction
11 Sandyford B.D. via Drumcondra 06:52 Accessible R Prediction E Prediction
33 Abbey St via Rush 06:54 Accessible R Prediction E Prediction
1 Sandymount via O'Connell St 06:54 Accessible R Prediction E Prediction
40 Liffey Valley via City Centre 06:56 Accessible R Prediction E Prediction
16 Ballinteer via O'Connell Street 06:56 Accessible R Prediction E Prediction
13 Grange Castle IAWS via City Centre 06:58 Accessible R Prediction E Prediction
41 Abbey St via Dublin Airport 07:04 Accessible R Prediction E Prediction
11 Sandyford B.D. via Drumcondra 07:12 Accessible R Prediction E Prediction
44 O'Connell Street via Drumcondra 07:12 Accessible R Prediction E Prediction
13 Grange Castle IAWS via City Centre 07:13 Accessible R Prediction E Prediction
Accessible Accessible Expected Delays Expected Delays    
Display results
Close results

Timetables and Maps

Some routes may not have Real Time Information available for the time you requested. Below are links to Timetables and Maps for the Routes listed above.